English (Computers and Calculators; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
online booking system [correct]; online reservation system [correct]
CONT: … an online booking system … allows a potential customer to book and pay for an activity or service directly through [a] website.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
système de réservation en ligne [correct, masculine noun]