English (Banking)
contactless payment [correct]
CONT: ... contactless payement [uses] radio frequency technology. To pay, consumers simply tap or wave their... payment card on a specially equipped merchant terminal, eliminating the need to swipe a card through a reader.
French (Banque)
paiement sans contact [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [le] paiement sans contact [...] utilise la technologie de radiofréquence. Pour payer, les consommateurs n'auront plus qu'à toucher le terminal du commerçant spécialement équipé, ou y glisser leur carte de paiement [...], éliminant ainsi la nécessité de glisser la carte dans un lecteur.