English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
reloading of card [correct]
OBS: Bell pay phones equipped with a yellow card reader can be fed these cards and the charge for the call is taken from the card's current cash value, which is recorded on the computer chip. More sophisticated cards can be reloaded by bank tellers...
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
renflouement d'une carte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La télécarte [...] remplace la monnaie dans les téléphones publics de Bell [...] les frais d'appel sont déduits de la valeur courante de la carte, inscrite sur la puce. Les cartes plus perfectionnées peuvent être renflouées par les caissières des banques ou à un guichet automatique.