English (Law of Security)
enforcement of lien [correct]
CONT: 71-3-1402. Enforcement of lien. Any hotelkeeper or innkeeper who has a lien upon any of the goods, baggage, or other chattel property of the hotelkeeper's or innkeeper's guests may, at the expiration of 6 months from the date of the departure of the guest from the hotel or inn, sell and dispose of the baggage or property at public auction and to the highest bidder for cash or as much that is necessary to pay the sum due the hotelkeeper or innkeeper, together with the cost of storage, advertisement, and sale.
French (Droit des sûretés)
exercice de privilège [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de cauciones)
ejecución contra bienes embargados [correct, feminine noun]; ejecución contra bienes hipotecados [correct, feminine noun]