English (Loans)
manufactured dividend [correct]
CONT: When securities that have been lent out pay a cash dividend, the borrower of the securities is generally contractually required to pass on the distribution to the lender of the securities. This payment "pass-through" is known as a manufactured dividend.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
dividende sur titres empruntés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dividendes reçus sur un titre emprunté que l'emprunteur du titre est généralement tenu, par contrat, de remettre au propriétaire du titre.