English (Life Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
automatic premium loan [correct]
DEF: contractual agreement by the insurance company to utilize the cash value of the insurance policy to pay a past due premium
French (Assurance sur la vie; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
avance d'office de la prime [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: opération par laquelle l'assureur fait sur demande de l'assuré une avance imputable sur la valeur de rachat et destinée à acquitter les primes impayées à l'expiration du délai de grâce.