English (Investment; Loans)
financial guarantee [correct]
DEF: A contractual right of the lender to receive cash from the guarantor, and a corresponding contractual obligation of the guarantor to pay the lender, if the borrower defaults.
French (Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
cautionnement financier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour le prêteur, droit contractuel de recevoir une somme d'argent de la caution et, pour la caution, une obligation contractuelle de rembourser le prêteur, en cas de manquement de l'emprunteur.
Spanish (Inversiones; Préstamos)
garantía financiera [correct, feminine noun]