English (Law of Contracts (common law); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Pricing (Air Transport))
power-by-the-hour contract
CONT: "The important aspect is that maintenance services can be financed out of cash flow.... To finance this level of support from cash flow, the operator can expect to pay about $300-500 per hour for a 737 power-by-the-hour contract that will provide full support for the direct maintenance cost".
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Aérotechnique et maintenance; Tarification (Transport aérien))
contrat horaire [masculine noun]