English (Life Insurance; Federal Administration)
limited life insurance [correct]
CONT: The objectives of the Civil Service Mutual Benefit Society are to provide limited life insurance at modest premium costs and pay claims as quickly as possible, providing survivors with ready cash to cover immediate expenses occurring at death.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Administration fédérale)
assurance-vie limitée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Société mutuelle de la Fonction publique a pour objectif de fournir une assurance-vie limitée à des coûts de prime modestes et de payer les réclamations aussi rapidement que possible, en fournissant aux survivants de l'argent comptant pour couvrir les dépenses immédiates qui surviennent au moment du décès.