English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
property valuation condition
OBS: The Property Valuation Condition of the Policy states that the contract is one of indemnity only, and is designed to pay for only the Actual Cash Value of any of the Insured's property damaged or destroyed by an Accident.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
condition évaluation des biens de la police
OBS: La condition évaluation des biens de la police indique que le contrat est un simple contrat d'indemnité qui est accordée pour payer seulement la valeur réelle en espèces des biens de l'assuré, endommagés ou détruits par un accident.