English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
pay group [correct]
CONT: The Pay Centre sets its service standards according to the relevant collective agreement. Select your pay group from the dropdown menu for the timelines the Pay Centre has set to receive and process overtime payment requests.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
groupe de paye [correct, masculine noun]