English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
classification conversion [correct]
CONT: A classification conversion occurs when a change is made in the method of establishing the relative value of work for an occupational group with a resultant new pay structure.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
conversion de la classification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a conversion de la classification lorsqu'un changement est apporté à la méthode d'établissement de la valeur relative du travail d'un groupe professionnel donnant lieu à l'adoption d'une nouvelle structure salariale.