English (Finance)
dishonour a cheque [correct, verb]; dishonor a cheque [correct, verb]; dishonor a check [correct, verb]; dishonour a check [correct, verb]
DEF: To fail to pay a cheque; said of the drawee.
French (Finances)
refuser de payer un chèque [correct]
Spanish (Finanzas)
incumplir el pago de un cheque [correct]