English (Banking; Accounting)
dishonoured cheque [correct]; dishonoured check [correct]; dishonored check [correct]; dishonored cheque [correct]; charged back cheque
DEF: A cheque which the drawee refuses to pay.
French (Banque; Comptabilité)
chèque impayé [correct, masculine noun]; chèque refusé par la banque [masculine noun]
OBS: Chèque refusé par la banque : expression utilisée à Revenu Canada, Impôt.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Contabilidad)
cheque rechazado [correct, masculine noun]; cheque rehusado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El rechazo de cheques por defectos formales y por insuficiencia de fondos da lugar a una multa equivalente al 4% del valor del cheque rechazado [...]