English (Personnel Management (General))
current location file
OBS: Used in the pay equity processing to ensure a cheque was issued under the last employing department. The current location file identified the last location of an employee or the current location.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
fichier sur le lieu de travail actuel [masculine noun]