English (Sports (General); Baseball and Softball)
quadplex of diamonds [correct]
CONT: Finance Committee Chairwoman LaVerne Anderson, R-2, said the committee recommends an ordinance be prepared to pay about $15, 000 to Myers & Sons Inc., Fostoria, for work done on a roadway in Meadowlark Park which leads to the area where a quadplex of baseball diamonds is expected to be constructed for Fostoria Junior Baseball.
French (Sports (Généralités); Baseball et softball)
complexe de quatre diamants [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Béisbol y softball)
complejo de cuatro diamantes [correct, masculine noun]