English (Television Arts)
Canadian programming service [correct]
DEF: ... a programming service originating entirely within Canada or transmitted by a licensed station, a programming service consisting of community programming, a pay television service or a specialty service.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
service de programmation canadien [masculine noun]
DEF: Service de programmation émanant entièrement du Canada ou transmis par une station autorisée, service de programmation constitué d'une programmation communautaire, service spécialisé ou service de télévision payante.