English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
arrears paylist
OBS: ... pay cheques will now accurately reflect compensation for hours worked in the previous pay period...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
liste de paye en arrérage [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Santé Canada.