English (Employment Benefits; Public Service)
travel leave [correct]
DEF: A period of absence with pay authorized by the deputy head to cover travelling time for a journey and during which the employee is deemed to be on duty for the purpose of any applicable accident compensation.
French (Avantages sociaux; Fonction publique)
congé de déplacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période d'absence rémunérée que le sous-chef autorise comme temps de déplacement au cours d'un voyage et durant lequel l'employé est considéré comme étant de service aux fins de toute indemnisation applicable en cas d'accident.