English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
pay compensation in an amount equivalent to [correct]
OBS: pay compensation in an amount equivalent to : taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
payer une indemnité équivalant à [correct]
OBS: payer une indemnité équivalant à : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.