English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
compensation issue [correct]
CONT: When questioned by Alliance counsel about whether overlapping Hay points and pay based on those points was a compensation rather than a statistical issue, [the specialist] answered that, given the existence of such overlapment his recommendation would be a census.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
question de rémunération [feminine noun]