English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits)
compensation day [correct]; entitlement day [correct]; payday [correct]
DEF: compensation days : the days in a pay period other than the designated days of rest.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux)
jour de rémunération [correct, masculine noun]; journée de rémunération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: journées de rémunération : journées que compte une période de paye à l'exception des jours habituels de repos.