English (Loans)
loss-of-revenue charge [correct]
CONT: ... if you repay your mortgage in whole or in part before the end of the term, you can expect to pay some sort of compensation or loss-of-revenue charge to your lender based on the amount being repaid.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
frais pour perte de revenus [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: (...) si vous remboursez votre hypothèque totalement ou partiellement avant terme, vous devez compter payer une sorte de compensation ou des frais pour perte de revenus à votre prêteur, calculés sur le montant remboursé avant terme.