English (Translation (General))
overlapping Hay points [correct]
CONT: When questioned by Alliance counsel about whether overlapping Hay points and pay based on those points was a compensation rather than a statistical issue, [the specialist] answered that, given the existence of such overlapment, his recommendation would be a census.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
chevauchement de points Hay [masculine noun]
OBS: point Hay : système de notation du personnel mis au point par Hay Associés Canada Limitée.