English (Military Administration; Sea Operations (Military))
hard-line money [correct]; hard-lying money [correct]
DEF: Extra pay in compensation for the danger and discomfort of service life.
French (Administration militaire; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
prime de dure [correct, feminine noun]