English (Insurance)
premium due date [correct]
CONT: For successful operation of a group insurance plan the employer must agree to deduct the employee's contributions from his pay and remit this in a single sum, together with the employer's contribution, to the insurance company on the premium due date.
French (Assurances)
date d'échéance de la prime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour qu'un régime d'assurance collective fonctionne convenablement, l'employeur doit convenir de retenir la cotisation de chaque employé de son salaire, de réunir le montant global des cotisations et le remettre en une seule somme à la compagnie d'assurance à la date d'échéance de la prime.