English (Employment Benefits)
overdrawn annual leave [correct]
CONT: Treasury Board has directed that, for superannuation purposes, overdrawn annual leave shall not be considered leave without pay for superannuation contributions.
French (Avantages sociaux)
congé annuel à découvert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil du Trésor a prescrit qu'aux fins de la pension de retraite, un congé annuel à découvert ne pourra être considéré comme étant un congé non payé et assujetti à la cotisation de la pension de retraite.