English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
adequate provision [correct]
CONT: A liquidator shall pay the costs of liquidation out of the property of the bank and shall pay or make adequate provision for all claims against the bank. [Bank Act]
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
provision suffisante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le liquidateur acquitte les frais de liquidation sur les biens de la banque; il acquitte également toutes les dettes de la banque ou constitue une provision suffisante à cette fin. [Loi sur les banques]