English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
comparative cost [correct]
OBS: In fact, even if there were no differences in comparative costs between two countries, it might pay for them to toss a coin to decide who was to produce each of two goods subject to increasing returns or decreasing costs.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
coût comparé