English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
accrued vacation pay [correct]
CONT: However, there are certain expenditures which are not charged to an appropriation until a payment is required, e. g., various allowance or provision accounts currently set up by Treasury Board Secretariat such as employee benefit costs for accrued vacation pay, severance pay, etc.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
vacances à payer [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Toutefois, certaines dépenses ne sont pas imputées à un crédit avant que le paiement ne soit dû, p. ex., divers comptes de réserve ou de provision utilisés actuellement par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor à l'égard des coûts des avantages sociaux des employés, des vacances à payer, des indemnités de départ, etc.