English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
agreed damages [correct, plural]
CONT: If the parties make a bona fide and genuine attempt to pre-estimate a loss on possible breach by either a promise to pay a liquidated sum or agreed damages then this will not be construed as a penalty.
OBS: agreed damages : term used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
dommages-intérêts conventionnels [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: dommages-intérêts conventionnels : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: dommages-intérêts conventionnels : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.