English (Criminology)
positive school
CONT: Enrico Ferri, major proponent of the positive school of criminology, advocated in 1927 that the State should impose as an element of punishment a strict obligation on the part of the offender to pay damages to the victim.
French (Criminologie)
école positiviste [correct, feminine noun]