English (Maritime Law; Rules of Court)
admiralty proceeding [correct]; proceeding in admiralty [correct]
CONT: A person who, maliciously and without reasonable and probable cause, procures the arrest of a ship by Admiralty proceedings is liable to pay damages to the person aggrieved.
French (Droit maritime; Règles de procédure)
procédure en amirauté [correct, feminine noun]