English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
expenditure data [correct, plural]
CONT: On a pay run basis, the Payroll System provides detailed expenditure data to each department.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
données sur les dépenses [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: À chaque passage de paye, le système de paye fournit à chaque ministère des données détaillées sur les dépenses.