English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Accounting)
case management tool [correct]; CMT [correct]
CONT: We analyzed data extracted from the information systems of Public Services and Procurement Canada's case management tool to identify and compare information related to the processing of pay.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Comptabilité)
outil de gestion des cas [correct, masculine noun]; OGC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons analysé les données extraites des systèmes d'information de l'outil de gestion des cas de Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada afin de repérer et de comparer les données portant sur le traitement des opérations de la paye.