English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
call option premium [correct]; call premium [correct]
DEF: Amount that the buyer of a call option has to pay to the seller for the right to purchase a stock or stock index at a specified price by a specified date.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prix d'option d'achat [correct, masculine noun]; prime d'option d'achat [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: Généralement, la relation entre une prime d'option d'achat et le cours de sa valeur sous option est assez simple. Lorsque le cours de l'action augmente, la prime d'option d'achat a aussi tendance à augmenter, toutes choses étant égales par ailleurs.