English (Insurance)
pro-rata adjustment
OBS: Deductions commence with the pay following the effective date of the insurance and cease with the last pay before insurance terminates. No pro-rata adjustments are made for broken pay periods.
French (Assurances)
ajustement au pro rata
OBS: Les retenues cesseront le jour de paie qui précède le départ de l'employé et on n'accordera aucun ajustement au pro rata pour les périodes intermédiaires.