English (Loans)
credit [correct]
DEF: The ability to buy or borrow in consideration of a promise to pay at a later date.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
crédit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] capacité d'acheter ou d'emprunter en retour d'une promesse de paiement à une date ultérieure [...]
Spanish (Préstamos)
crédito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Posibilidad de obtener dinero prestado o mercancías, sin pagarlas al contado.