English (Banking)
pay date/time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date and, optionally, the time the funds are to be available to the beneficiary for withdrawal in cash.
OBS: pay date/time : Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Banque)
date/heure de paiement [correct, standardized]
DEF: Date et, facultativement, heure à laquelle les fonds doivent être disponibles pour retrait en espèces par le bénéficiaire.
OBS: date/heure de paiement : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.