English (Sentencing)
be awarded detention [correct]
CONT: In the case of a soldier, pay shall be automatically forfeited for every day... Whilst he is in custody on a charge of absence without leave for which he is afterwards awarded detention by his commanding officer.
French (Peines)
être mis en détention [correct]