English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
ordinary remuneration [correct]; normal return [correct]
DEF: The remuneration paid to an employee on a pay day in respect of employment in the relevant pay period and includes fees paid to a director of a corporation if no other remuneration is payable to the director by the corporation.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rémunération ordinaire [correct, feminine noun]; rémunération normale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rémunération versée à un employé un jour de paie, à l'égard d'emploi au cours de la période de paie correspondante, et comprend les jetons de présence payés à un administrateur de corporation, si aucune autre rémunération n'est payable audit administrateur par la corporation.