English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
legal proceeding to secure payment [correct]
CONT: Subsection(1) does not apply to an unpaid claim that, on the day referred to in that subsection,(a) is the subject of a binding agreement to pay;(b) is the subject of a legal proceeding to secure its payment...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
procédure de recouvrement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le paragraphe (1) ne s'applique pas à une créance impayée qui, à la date visée au paragraphe (1), selon le cas : a) fait l'objet d'un accord prévoyant son paiement; b) fait l'objet d'une procédure de recouvrement [...]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
procedimiento legal para garantizar el pago [masculine noun]