English (Investment; Finance)
quarterly dividend [correct]
CONT: ... many corporations pay dividends to their stockholders on a quarterly basis or every three months. Such a payment is called a quarterly dividend.
French (Investissements et placements; Finances)
dividende trimestriel [correct, masculine noun, North America]
DEF: Dividende fixé et versé trimestriellement et non pour l'exercice annuel.