English (Finance)
growth stock company [correct]
CONT: For example, a growth stock company might not be expected to pay a dividend while an income stock company would.
French (Finances)
société en croissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Société ayant affiché des bénéfices supérieurs à la moyenne au cours des derniers exercices et pour laquelle on prévoit une croissance soutenue des bénéfices futurs.