English (Investment)
informational content [correct]; informational content of dividends [correct]
CONT: Current theory is incomplete in attempts to explain why corporations pay dividends. Here, the informational content of dividends is examined closely. Informational content is used to form a substantive explanation for the prevalence and persistence of dividend policies in the market.
French (Investissements et placements)
contenu informationnel [correct, masculine noun]; contenu informationnel des dividendes [correct, proposal, masculine noun]