English (Economics)
regulation W [correct]
OBS: (...) the Fed made you put down a minimum amount when you bought cars, furniture, and other goods; and this same so-called "Regulation W" also required you to pay up on your charge accounts before buying more goods on credit.
French (Économique)
règlement W