English (Laws and Legal Documents)
statutory obligation [correct]
DEF: An obligation whether to pay money, perform certain acts, or discharge duties that is created by or arises out of a statute, rather than based on an independent contractual or legal relationship.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
obligation statutaire [correct, feminine noun]; obligation réglementaire [feminine noun]