English (Transfer of Personnel)
upward reclassification [correct]
CONT: A review of the duties performed by the employee immediately preceding the SAPP(Special Assignment Pay Plan) assignment causes an upward reclassification of those duties.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
reclassification ascendante [correct, feminine noun]; reclassification vers le haut [correct, feminine noun]; reclassification à la hausse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'examen des fonctions exercées par un employé, immédiatement avant ladite affectation en vertu du PRAS, (Programme de rémunération d'affectation spéciale) entraîne une reclassification à la hausse de ces fonctions.