English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
fall-back pay [correct]; guaranteed hourly rate
DEF: Guaranteed minimum level of pay or, where appropriate, pieceworkers’ guarantee or minimum entitlement written into a payment-by-results scheme, etc.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire minimum garanti [correct, masculine noun]