English (Personnel Management)
daily pay entitlement
CONT: The normal daily hours of work which are 7 hours under clause 17-01, constitute the daily pay entitlement of an employee.
French (Gestion du personnel)
droit de rémunération journalier [masculine noun]
CONT: constitue le droit de rémunération journalier [...]