English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
female dominated occupation [correct]; female dominant occupation [correct]
CONT: Pay equity laws are viewed as having the potential to help close the pay gap between men and women by specifically increasing the pay of female dominated occupations.
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
emploi à prédominance féminine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On considère que les lois sur l'équité salariale pourront régler le problème de la disparité salariale entre les deux sexes, surtout parce qu'elles contribueront à faire augmenter les salaires des emplois à prédominance féminine.