English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
flexible pay [correct]
OBS: The premise is fundamentally very simple. Pay is divided in two parts : one fixed share is based on internal equity... The variable aspect of the system pays employees for the performance of their group.
CONT: flexible pay = 25% of former pay-determined by: . Team’s ability to show ... improvement; . Divisional financial performance.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rémunération variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rémunération aléatoire versée en plus de salaire sous forme de prime (bonus).
CONT: La rémunération variable prend une part de plus en plus importante dans la rémunération globale. Sa valeur moyenne tourne autour de 20%.