English (Union Organization)
joint union management study [correct]
CONT: In January 1990, following the union withdrawal from the Joint Union Management Study on pay equity, the Treasury Board announced a series of equalization adjustments...
French (Organisation syndicale)
étude conjointe syndicale-patronale [feminine noun]
CONT: En janvier 1990, à la suite du retrait des syndicats de l'étude conjointe syndicale-patronale sur la parité salariale, le Conseil du Trésor a annoncé une parité salariale [...]