English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
wage differential [correct]; wage gap [correct]; earnings differential [correct]; salary differential [correct]; difference in wages [correct]; salary gap [correct]; disparity of earnings; wage difference [correct]; earnings gap
CONT: Both pay equity and equal pay for equal work are aimed at closing the wage gap between men and women.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
différence de salaires [correct, feminine noun]; écart salarial [correct, masculine noun]; différentiel de salaires [correct, masculine noun]; différence salariale [correct, feminine noun]; écart de salaires [correct, masculine noun]; écart de rémunération [masculine noun]
DEF: Écart des taux de salaire entre des professions, des régions et des industries différentes.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Trabajo y empleo)
diferencia entre los salarios [feminine noun]; horquilla salarial [feminine noun]