English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election fund [correct]
CONT: An official agent or his deputy shall pay the cost of election expenses only out of an election fund.(Elections Act, Quebec).
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
fonds électoral [correct, masculine noun]; caisse électorale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un agent officiel ou son adjoint ne peut défrayer le coût d'une dépense électorale qu'à même un fonds électoral. (Loi électorale, Québec).
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
fondo electoral [correct, masculine noun]