English (Diplomacy)
sending country [correct]
CONT: The sending country will pay thee round trip travel expenses, including inter-city travel in the receiving country.
French (Diplomatie)
pays visiteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pays visiteur paiera les frais de déplacement (aller-retour), y compris les déplacements interurbains dans le pays d'accueil.