English (Family Law (civil law))
tutor to the person [correct]
CONT: The tutor to the person agrees with the tutor to property as to the amounts he requires each year to pay the expenses of the tutorship.
French (Droit de la famille (droit civil))
tuteur à la personne [correct, masculine noun]; tutrice à la personne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tuteur à la personne convient avec le tuteur aux biens des sommes qui lui sont nécessaires, annuellement, pour acquitter les charges de la tutelle.