English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
coinsurance factor [correct]; co-insurance factor [correct]
CONT: The coinsurance factor refers to the proportion of the incurred eligible expenses which the insured must pay out of his own pocket.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
facteur de coassurance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le facteur de coassurance a trait à la proportion des frais admissibles que l'assuré doit payer de ses propres deniers.
OBS: assurance collective.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
factor de coaseguro [correct, masculine noun]