English (Taxation)
minimum tax [correct]; minimum income tax [correct]
CONT: When the minister of finance introduced the details of his minimum tax proposal on December 4, 1985, he indicated that(1) it was designed to ensure high-income Canadians pay their fair share of taxes,(2) it should be imposed fairly, and(3) it should be consistent with the social and economic goals for which tax exemptions and deductions have been created over the years.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt minimum [correct, masculine noun]; impôt minimum sur le revenu [correct, masculine noun]