English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour Relations)
refund of dues [correct]
OBS: To correct deductions made in error, departments and agencies must submit pay input forms to the SSC pay office. However, when PSAC [Public Service Alliance of Canada] is involved, departments and agencies must submit a request for refund form(DSS-MAS 2595(10. 88) : Appendix B) to the PSAC with a specific description of the transaction(s) creating the refund request.
OBS: Term taken from the Treasury Board Manual – Staff Relations.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Relations du travail)
remboursement des cotisations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour corriger les cotisations perçues par erreur, les ministères et organismes doivent présenter des formules d'entrée de paye au bureau de la paye d'ASC. Toutefois, s'il s'agit d'employés représentés par l'AFPC [Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada], ils doivent envoyer à ce syndicat une demande de remboursement (DSS-MAS 2595 (10/88) : appendice B) dans laquelle ils décrivent la transaction qui a donné lieu à la demande de remboursement.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor – Relations de travail.