English (Oil Drilling)
tubingless completion [correct]
DEF: A method of producing a well by which only a small-diameter production casing is set through the pay zone, with no tubing or inner production string employed to bring formation fluids to the surface.
OBS: This type of completion has limited application in small-volume, dry-gas reservoirs.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
complétion sans colonne de production [correct, feminine noun]