English (Union Activities; Labour Law)
strike action [correct]
DEF: A situation in which a group of workers refuse to work because they are not satisfied with their pay, working conditions, etc.
French (Action syndicale; Droit du travail)
action de grève [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de grève [correct, feminine noun]