English (Security)
mercenary terrorism [correct]
DEF: Terrorist groups or individuals who have outgrown or outlived a particular cause and are now available for hire to apply their skills and experience to any group that can pay the price
French (Sécurité)
terrorisme mercenaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Individus ou groupes terroristes qui ont déjà servi une cause particulière et qui vendent maintenant leurs services à tout groupe intéressé.