English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel)
sub-group [correct]
DEF: A sub-division of an occupational group made necessary when the positions in the group... are not sufficiently homogeneous to permit either their evaluation by a single classification plan nor comparisons with a single outside pay market.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
sous-groupe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Certains groupes sont [...] divisés en sous-groupes, soit pour avoir un rapport plus étroit avec certains marchés extérieurs précis, soit pour permettre d'aborder différemment l'évaluation d'une partie d'un groupe, au besoin.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Contratación de personal)
subgrupo [masculine noun]