English (Practice and Procedural Law; Maritime Law)
commission of sale [correct]
CONT: As soon as possible after the execution of a commission of sale, the marshal shall pay into court the gross proceeds of the sale, and shall with the commission file his accounts and vouchers in support thereof.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit maritime)
commission de vente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dès que possible après l'exécution d'une commission de vente, le prévôt doit consigner à la Cour le produit brut de la vente, et il doit déposer, avec la commission, ses comptes et pièces à l'appui.
OBS: Codification administrative des Règles de la Cour fédérale, des Règles de la Cour fédérale en matière d'immigration, des Règles de 1993 de la Cour fédérale en matière d'immigration.