English (Loans; Trade)
wholesale financing [correct]
CONT: ... at the instigation of Glendale, Industrial Acceptance Corporation and Borg-Warner provided wholesale financing services to Nova and Nova Saint John whereby they would pay the manufacturers for the mobile homes shipped to the Nova companies upon the assignment to them of conditional sale contracts in respect of each of the units they respectively financed.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce)
financement en gros [masculine noun]; financement concessionnaire-usine [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] à l'instigation de «Glendale, Industrial Acceptance Corporation» et «Borg-Warner» ont fourni des services de financement en gros à Nova et à Nova Saint John sous la forme suivante : «Industrial Acceptance» et «Borg-Warner» paieraient les fabricants pour les habitations mobiles expédiées aux compagnies Nova après la cession en leur faveur des contrats de vente conditionnelle relatifs à chacune des habitations dont elles finançaient respectivement l'achat.