English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
component parts schedule
OBS: The cost of repairs is determined(by estimate) subject to the limitations specified in the Component Parts Schedule; then, if the cost so determined exceeds 80% of the amount of insurance, the company will pay the full amount as for a total loss and dispose of the salvage.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
tableau des parties constituantes
OBS: La nouvelle méthode est basée sur la clause relative aux parties constituantes. Les frais de réparations sont établis après estimation, en fonction des sommes maximums mentionnées dans le tableau des parties constituantes.