English (Telephone Exchanges; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Taxation)
access charge [correct]
OBS: (...) term used for the additional charge which long-distance callers must pay to the local telephone exchanges.
French (Centraux téléphoniques; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Fiscalité)
taxe d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (...) taxe additionnelle que les usagers de l'interurbain doivent payer aux centraux téléphoniques locaux.