English (Television (Radioelectricity); Cinematography)
exhibition window [correct]
DEF: Period of time during which a program(e. g. a film) may be broadcast or exhibited within each venue/media : theatres, PPV, home videos, Pay TV, conventional TV, etc.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Cinématographie)
fenêtre de diffusion [feminine noun]
DEF: Période pendant laquelle une émission (p. ex. un film) peut être diffusée ou distribuée dans chacun des médias : salle de cinéma, TVC, cassettes vidéo, TVP, TV conventionnelle, etc.