English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Translation (General))
offeree who accepted
CONT: An offeror may acquire shares held by a dissenting offeree by sending... an offeror's notice to each dissenting offeree and to the Superintendent stating that... the offeror is bound to take up and pay for or has taken up and paid for the shares of the offerees who accepted the take-over bid,... [Bank Act].
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Traduction (Généralités))
pollicité acceptant [masculine noun]
CONT: Le pollicitant peut acquérir les actions des pollicités opposants en leur faisant parvenir ainsi qu'au surintendant [...] un avis précisant à la fois : [...] qu'il est tenu de prendre livraison, contre paiement, des actions des pollicités acceptants, ou qu'il l'a déjà fait; [...] [Loi sur les banques].