English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
basis of pay
CONT: "... the basis of pay for extra service apply only in making up the guarantees... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
règles de rémunération [feminine noun]; base de rémunération [feminine noun]
CONT: "...les règles de rémunération s'appliquent au service supplémentaire jusqu'à concurrence du minimum mensuel garanti...".