English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
short-term insurance [correct]; short term insurance
DEF: Insurance that covers the exporter who gives a buyer up to six months to pay.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
assurance à court terme [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de courte durée [feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui protège l'exportateur lorsque ce dernier accorde à son acheteur jusqu'à six mois pour payer.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
seguro a corto plazo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seguro que cubre al exportador que concede al comprador un plazo de seis meses para pagar.