English (Law of Estates (common law); Taxation)
private family trust [correct]
CONT: Proposed federal legislation will save Canada's wealthy families billions of dollars; as of January 2nd of 1993 all private family trusts set up before 1972 would have had to pay tax to the government.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Fiscalité)
fonds fiduciaire familial [masculine noun]; fonds de fiducie des familles [masculine noun]