English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
wholesale value [correct]
DEF: The value of a coin which establishes the price dealer must pay for it.
OBS: See related term: value (noun).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
valeur en gros [correct, feminine noun]