English (Property Law (common law))
cost of cure [correct]
CONT: ... where the plaintiff claims to be put into "the same situation... as if the contract had been performed, "there are two quite distinct bases of assessment : difference in value and cost of cure... In the case of a contract to build... the prima facie rule is that the builder is, on breach, liable on a "cost of cure" basis : i. e. he must pay for the cost of putting the defects right or of completing the work.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
coût de redressement [correct, masculine noun]