English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Personnel and Job Evaluation; Job Descriptions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
internal pay relativity [correct]
CONT: Internal pay relativities, as between pay for one position and another within the public service, are determined solely by work value and job size considerations, as measured by a system of job evaluation.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Descriptions d'emplois; Conventions collectives et négociations)
relativité salariale interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les relativités salariales internes, c'est-à-dire le rapport entre le salaire proposé et ceux du supérieur immédiat, des subordonnés et des pairs [...]