English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
pay period that is a multiple of a week [correct]
OBS: pay period that is a multiple of a week : Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
période de paye de plusieurs semaines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: période de paye de plusieurs semaines : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).