English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
pay scale level; PS level
CONT: For those salary ranges containing predetermined increments or steps the PS Level identifies the specific increment/step. For those classification groups and levels that are performance pay, the PS Level will always be identified as 00. For those salary ranges applicable to GS's, GL' s and ED-EST's : PS Level identifies the pay zone.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
échelon [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les échelles de salaire contenant des échelons : Échelon indique l'échelon particulier. Pour les échelles de salaire n'ayant qu'une rémunération au rendement : la valeur dans échelon est toujours 00. Pour les échelles de salaires des GS, GL et EDEST: échelon indique la zone de paye.