English (Financial Accounting; Sales (Marketing))
pay-as-you-go billing [correct]; pay-per-use billing [correct]
CONT: Pay-as-you-go billing. This is our standard option and you are billed for your actual or estimated usage each month.
French (Comptabilité générale; Vente)
facturation à l'utilisation [correct, feminine noun]; facturation proportionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de facturation [...] dont on a convenu pour un produit ou un service [...] en fonction de l'utilisation ou de la consommation qui en est faite.