English (Military Strategy; Target Acquisition)
high pay-off target list [correct, officially approved]; HPTL [correct, officially approved]
OBS: high pay-off target list; HPTL : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces and the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Stratégie militaire; Acquisition d'objectif)
liste d'objectifs rentables [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LOR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liste d'objectifs rentables; LOR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.