English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
leave credit [correct]; holiday credit [correct]; vacation credit
CONT: ... when the leave credit was earned for the pay-out of lieu day credits.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
crédit de congé [correct, masculine noun]; congés accumulés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; solde de congés [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il a acquis le crédit de congé pour le paiement des crédits de jour de remplacement.
OBS: solde de congés : formulaire GC-178 (Demande de congé et rapport d'absence).