English (Television (Radioelectricity))
pay-per-view cable [correct]
CONT: When subscribers watch a programme on a pay-per-view cable, they are charged for every programme watched and the fee is about 5 to 7 USD per programme.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
réseau à paiement sélectif [masculine noun]; réseau de télédistribution à paiement sélectif [masculine noun]