English (Insurance)
perpetual annuity [correct]
DEF: An annuity payable for ever. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
OBS: perpetual annuity: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Assurances)
rente perpétuelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Flux de paiements d'une somme toujours égale sur une période illimitée.
OBS: rente perpétuelle : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Seguros)
anualidad perpetua [correct, feminine noun]