English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
assignment scheduling allowance [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An... allowance which may be paid to employees in certain occupational groups at helicopter bases where there are two or more helicopter pilots and no supervisory pilot. Such allowance shall be payable to only one person at a base.
OBS: assignment scheduling allowance: term and definition officially approved by Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
allocation d'établissement du calendrier des affectations [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [...] allocation [...] versée à des employés de certains groupes professionnels œuvrant dans des bases d'hélicoptères qui comptent au moins deux pilotes d'hélicoptères mais aucun surveillant. Seule une personne de la base recevra cette allocation.
OBS: allocation d'établissement du calendrier des affectations : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.