English (Life Insurance)
accumulation factor with benefit of survival
DEF: Amount payable in the event of survival secured by a single premium of unity, account being taken of interest and the probability of survival.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
facteur de capitalisation viagère [masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur finale d'une unité de prime unique assurant un capital payable en cas de vie, calculée en tenant compte de l'intérêt et de la probabilité de survie.