English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
special/specified location allowance [correct]
DEF: An allowance payable to eligible employees at locations that no longer meet the criteria for designation as Isolated Posts but that are still subject to an abnormally high cost of living or abnormally high prices for fuel and utilities.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
indemnité de localité spéciale/spécifiée [correct]
DEF: Allocation versée aux employés admissibles affectés à des endroits qui ne rencontrent plus les conditions de désignation comme postes isolés, mais où le coût de la vie ou du combustible et des services publics reste excessivement élevé.