English (Business and Administrative Documents; Trade; Government Contracts)
purchase order flip [correct, noun]; PO flip [correct, noun]
CONT: A PO flip(purchase order flip) automatically converts a purchase order into an invoice and submits the invoice to the accounts payable department of the... company making the purchase.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Commerce; Marchés publics)
transfert du bon de commande [correct, masculine noun]; transfert du BC [correct, masculine noun]; conversion du bon de commande [feminine noun]