English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
actuarial reduction [correct]
CONT: An actuarial reduction [is] the reduction that makes the actuarial present value of the immediate pension equal to the actuarial present value of the unreduced accrued pension payable at the NRA [normal retirement age] using prescribed actuarial assumptions.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
réduction actuarielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] une réduction actuarielle [est] une réduction permettant que la valeur actuarielle de la rente immédiate soit égale à la valeur actuarielle de la pension acquise non réduite payable à l'ARN [âge de retraite normale] selon les hypothèses actuarielles prescrites.
Spanish (Práctica actuarial; Pensiones y rentas)
reducción actuarial [correct, feminine noun]