English (Maritime Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
commission clause [correct]
CONT: In chartering it is the usual(though not invariable) practice for a commission clause to appear in the contract(the charterparty) and the commission is customarily payable by the shipowner to the charterers broker as well as to the owners broker.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des contrats (common law))
clause de commission [correct, feminine noun]