English (Investment; Banking; Stock Exchange)
payable date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date on which the income or principal or subscription price is/was payable.
OBS: payable date : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Bourse)
date limite du paiement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date à laquelle le revenu ou le capital ou le prix de souscription est/était payable.
OBS: date limite du paiement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.