English (Law of Estates (common law))
surviving trustee [correct]; survivor trustee [correct]; survivor [correct]
DEF: A trustee who administers a trust after the co-trustee has been removed, has refused to act, or has died.
CONT: A Statutory Trust or Payable on Death Account is an Account that shall be held in the name of the person or persons as Trustee(s) payable on the death of the last surviving Trustee to the person or persons(s) designated on the signature card records of the Bank(the “Beneficiary(ies) ”).
French (Droit successoral (common law))
fiduciaire survivant [correct, masculine noun]