English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
disbursement [correct]
DEF: A payment that is made in settlement of a debt or account payable.
PHR: suspension of disbursements, termination of disbursements.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
versement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement qui permet l'acquittement d'une obligation.
PHR: suspension des versements, arrêt des versements.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
desembolso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pago de una obligación o de un bien o servicio que se adquiere.
PHR: suspensión de los desembolsos, terminación de los desembolsos.