English (Banking)
indirect clearer [correct]
DEF: ... each institution, other than a member of a Group, that(i) is a Member or is eligible to be a Member in accordance with the Canadian Payments Association Act, and(ii) settles for items drawn on or payable by it through a settlement account with a Clearing Agent;...
French (Banque)
sous-adhérent [correct, masculine noun]