English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
Standard Payment System/Interdepartmental Settlement Notification [correct]; SPS/ISN [correct]
CONT: The IS [interdepartmental settlement] Reference Number is a unique number assigned by the SPS [Standard Payment System] to an interdepartmental settlement at the level of each applicable Customer Invoice or Account Payable. The ISRN [IS reference number] is contained on the IS Return/Notification file and on the SPS/ISN paper notification.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
Système normalisé des paiements-Avis de règlement interministériel [correct, masculine noun]; SNP-ARI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit d'un numéro unique attribué par le SNP [Système normalisé des paiements] à un règlement interministériel au niveau de chaque facture client ou de chaque débiteur. Le NRRI [numéro de référence du RI] est reproduit dans le fichier de retour/avis de RI et sur les avis imprimés du SNP-ARI.