English (Financial Accounting)
intercompany account payable [correct]
DEF: An account payable to a related company.
French (Comptabilité générale)
dette intra-groupe [correct, feminine noun]; dette intersociétés [correct, feminine noun]; compte intercompagnies [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Somme que l'entreprise doit à une société liée ou apparentée.