English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
trust account [correct]; savings account trust [correct]; savings bank trust [correct]; trustee account [correct]
DEF: A savings account deposited by someone who makes themselves the trustee for a beneficiary and who controls it during their lifetime; afterward the balance is payable to the previously named beneficiary.
CONT: Trust account. An account which ... holds in trust for his client.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
compte en fiducie [correct, masculine noun]; compte en fidéicommis [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
DEF: Compte ouvert dans une banque par un membre d'une profession juridique (avocat ou notaire) ou un professionnel comptable pour y déposer les valeurs qu'un client lui a confiées ou les sommes qu'un syndic a reçues en cas de faillite ou de règlement judiciaire.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
cuenta en fideicomiso [correct, feminine noun]; cuenta fiduciaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuenta respaldada por un acuerdo fiduciario mediante el cual un banco actúa en nombre del cliente.