English (Pensions and Annuities; Federal Administration)
retirement compensation arrangements account [correct]; RCA Account [correct]
CONT: The RCA Account records the transactions related to the benefits payable under the plan when the benefits exceed the limits imposed by those tax rules.
French (Pensions et rentes; Administration fédérale)
compte de convention de retraite [correct, masculine noun]; compte CR [correct, masculine noun]; compte des régimes compensatoires [correct, masculine noun]; compte des RC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le compte CR consigne les opérations reliées aux prestations prévues au régime qui excèdent les limites imposées par ces règles.
OBS: Compte pour les parlementaires, soit à la fois les députés et les sénateurs.