English (Banking; Accounting)
non-interest expense [correct]; non-interest charge [correct]
DEF: Any amount that is paid or payable by a borrower to the lender or an associate of the lender in connection with a loan agreement, other than 1) payment of interest, 2) repayment of the amount of an advance or 3) payment of an optional service charge.
French (Banque; Comptabilité)
frais autres que d'intérêts [correct, masculine noun]