English (Loans)
negotiable time certificate of deposit
DEF: A deposit evidenced by a negotiable instrument, which provides on its face that the amount of the deposit is payable to the bearer or to his order on a certain date, after a certain specified time, upon notice in writing or upon presentation and surrender of the instrument, not less than thirty days after the date of the deposit.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
certificat négociable de dépôt à terme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
certificado de depósito a plazo negociable [masculine noun]