English (Employment Benefits; Pensions and Annuities)
attendance allowance [correct]
CONT: A member of the forces who is totally disabled, in receipt of a pension and in need of attendance shall, on application, in addition to any pension payable to him under this Act, be awarded an attendance allowance in an amount determined by the Commission, which allowance shall be not less than four hundred and eighty dollars per annum and not more than three thousand dollars per annum.
French (Avantages sociaux; Pensions et rentes)
allocation pour soins [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il doit être accordé, sur demande, à un membre des forces qui est atteint d'invalidité totale, qui reçoit une pension et qui requiert des soins, en plus de toute pension qui lui est payable en vertu de la présente loi, une allocation pour soins d'un montant déterminé par la Commission de quatre cent quatre-vingts dollars par an au moins et de trois mille dollars par an au plus.