English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Taxation)
non-exempt annual income [correct]
CONT: The maximum monthly pension payable to a widow(er) effective February 1992, is equal to $796 less 1/12 of the applicant's non-exempt annual income for the year immediately preceding the year in which the application is made.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Fiscalité)
revenu annuel non exempté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La pension mensuelle maximale payable à une veuve ou à un veuf est de $796 (à compter de février 1992) moins 1/12 du revenu annuel non exempté du requérant pour l'année qui précède celle de sa demande.