English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for the certification of an immigration document [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A fee of $30 is payable for processing an application for the certification of an immigration document, other than a permanent resident card, confirming the date on which a person became a permanent resident.
OBS: Term found in Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande d'attestation d'un document d'immigration [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Des frais de 30 $ sont à payer pour l'examen de la demande d'attestation d'un document d'immigration autre qu'une carte de résident permanent confirmant la date à laquelle une personne est devenue résident permanent.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.