English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for immigration statistical data [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The following fees are payable for processing an application for immigration statistical data that have not been published by the Department : 100 for the first 10 minutes or less of access to the Department's database in order to respond to such an application; and $30 for each additional minute or less of such access.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de données statistiques [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Les frais ci-après sont à payer pour l'examen de la demande de données statistiques inédites du ministère sur l'immigration : 100 $ pour la période initiale d'accès à la base de données du ministère pour répondre à la demande, à concurrence de dix minutes; 30 $ pour chaque minute additionnelle, toute fraction de minute étant arrondie à l'unité supérieure.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.