English (Employment Benefits; Pensions and Annuities)
additional award [correct]
CONT: A pension awarded for disability shall be made payable from the later of the day on which application therefore was first made, and a day three years prior to the day on which the pension was awarded to the pensioner.
French (Avantages sociaux; Pensions et rentes)
compensation supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le paiement d'une pension accordée pour invalidité prend effet à partir de celle des dates suivantes qui est postérieure à l'autre : la date à laquelle une demande à cette fin a été présentée en premier lieu; une date précédant de trois ans la date à laquelle la pension a été accordée au pensionné.