English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for a temporary resident permit [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A fee of $200 is payable for processing an application for a temporary resident permit.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de permis de séjour temporaire [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Des frais de 200 $ sont à payer pour l'examen de la demande de permis de séjour temporaire.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.