English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Stock Exchange)
bearer instrument [correct]; bill payable to bearer [correct]; bearer bill [correct]
DEF: A negotiable instrument, e. g. a cheque, bill of exchange or promissory note which is payable to the bearer or is indorsed in blank.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Bourse)
effet au porteur [correct, masculine noun]; effet payable au porteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout effet de commerce (lettre de change, billet ou chèque) dont le libellé ne précise pas le nom du bénéficiaire.
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Bolsa de valores)
instrumento al portador [correct, masculine noun]; documento al portador [correct, masculine noun]; instrumento traspasable [masculine noun]