English (Banking; Foreign Trade)
bearer [correct]
DEF: A person who has in his possession a bill of exchange, promissory note or cheque which is payable to bearer. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
CONT: Bill, bond or note payable to bearer
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur)
porteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne en possession d'une lettre de change ou d'un billet payable au porteur.
CONT: Lettre de change ou billet payable au porteur
CONT: Obligation payable au porteur; obligation remboursable au porteur.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
portador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tenedor de un efecto público o valor comercial que no son nominativos, sino transmisibles por endoso, por estar emitidos a favor de quienquiera que sea poseedor de ellos.
CONT: letra de cambio o pagaré pagadero al portador