English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
cash requirements forecast [correct]
CONT: The main objectives of the [Financial Management System] Accounts Payable module are to :... provide a cash requirements forecast on a daily basis to assist with the cash management function.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
prévision des besoins de trésorerie [correct, feminine noun]