English (National and International Economics; National Accounting; Government Accounting)
net national disposable income [correct]
CONT: Net national disposable income may be derived from net national income by adding all current transfers in cash or in kind receivable by resident institutional units from non-resident units and subtracting all current transfers in cash or in kind payable by resident institutitional units to non-resident units.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale; Comptabilité publique)
revenu national disponible net [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revenu national disponible net s'obtient à partir du revenu national net en ajoutant tous les transferts courants en espèces ou en nature à recevoir par les unités institutionnelles résidentes de la part d'unités non résidentes et en soustrayant tous les transferts courants en espèces ou en nature à payer par les unités institutionnelles résidentes à des unités non résidentes.