English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
deferred share [correct]; deferred stock [correct, see observation]
DEF: A stock on which dividends are not payable until a certain date has been reached or certain conditions have been met.
OBS: The correct French equivalent is "action" in this context because "stock" and "share" are used interchangeably as a singular noun. However, "stock" is usually a collective noun, with "actions" as its French equivalent and "shares" as its synonym.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action à dividende différé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action qui ne donne le droit de recevoir des dividendes qu'à une date ultérieure qui est liée à la réalisation d'une condition déterminée.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acción de dividendo diferido [correct, feminine noun]