English (Pensions and Annuities)
additional pension [correct]; additional annuity
CONT: ..., the tables set out in schedule I shall be used to determine the additional annuity payable if the decrease in the amount of the annuity is to take place within two months immediately following the date the annuitant, by reason of age, could become eligible to receive a pension under the Old Alge Security Act prior to attaining the age of 70 years.
French (Pensions et rentes)
pension supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; rente additionnelle [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
CONT: [...] les tableaux figurant à l'annexe I devront être utilisés pour déterminer la rente additionnelle qui sera payable si la réduction du montant de la rente doit être effectuée dans un délai de deux mois suivant immédiatement la date à laquelle le rentier pourrait, en raison de son âge, devenir admissible à une pension en vertu de la Loi sur la sécurité de la vieillesse avant d'avoir atteint l'âge de 70 ans.