English (Annuities (Insurance); Taxation)
secondary dependant's benefit [correct, United States]; secondary dependent's benefit [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: A secondary dependant's benefit shall be payable to not move than one surviving secondary dependant early retirement, deferred retirement or disability benefit at the date of death or who died in service.
CONT: For a surviving parent, the [secondary dependant’s] benefit is equivalent to half the full retirement, early retirement, full deferred retirement or disability benefit being paid ...
OBS: The term "dependant", when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a". "Dependent" with an "e" represents the adjective form.
French (Rentes (Assurances); Fiscalité)
pension de personne indirectement à charge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une pension de personne indirectement à charge est payable à une personne indirectement à charge du chef d'un participant qui avait droit à une pension de retraite, une pension de retraite anticipée, une pension de retraite différée ou une pension d'invalidité à la date de son décès ou qui est décédé en cours d'emploi.