English (Government Accounting)
actuarial deficiency [correct, obsolete]
DEF: The difference, at a given date, between the balance in certain superannuation accounts and the estimated present value of amounts payable in the future with respect to earned pension benefits.
OBS: cf. experience gain and experience loss
French (Comptabilité publique)
insuffisance actuarielle [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Différence, à une date donnée, entre le solde de certains comptes de pension de retraite et l'estimation de la valeur actuelle des sommes à verser à terme sous forme de prestations de retraite.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
déficit actuarial [masculine noun]