English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Finance)
after-sight bill [correct]
DEF: Bill of exchange which becomes payable at a certain date after presentation for acceptance.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Finances)
traite à un certain délai de vue [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Finanzas)
letra a cierto plazo de la vista [correct, feminine noun]