English (Employment Benefits)
contracted out scheme [correct]
CONT: A contracted-out scheme will have to provide a pension of at least one-eightieth of final salary per year of service, subject to a minimum of a "guaranteed minimum pension" equal, at the date of retirement, to the additional component of the state pension, and the state pension which would otherwise be payable will be reduced by the amount of this guaranteed minimum pension.
French (Avantages sociaux)
régime de substitution [masculine noun]
CONT: Les régimes de substitution devront servir une pension correspondant à au moins 1,25 pour cent de la rémunération finale pour chaque année de service, avec un montant minimal - la «pension minimale garantie» - qui devra être égal, au moment de la retraite, à l'élément additionnel du régime public.