English (Banking)
domiciliation [correct]
OBS: to domicile : to make(a bill of exchange or promissory note) payable at a designated place other than that of the residence of the drawee.
French (Banque)
domiciliation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à substituer, au tiré d'un effet de commerce ou d'un chèque, une autre personne ou organisme qui opérera le paiement à l'échéance.