English (Law of Estates (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
holding trust [correct]
CONT: By arrangement between creditor and debtor property is transferred by the debtor to a trustee... which holds the property on trust terms for the creditor. The terms of the trust, agreed between debtor and creditor, will set out what advantages are to be taken by the beneficiary during the lifetime of the trust, under what circumstances the trust will be terminated or come to a close, and to whom the trust property shall then be payable. This is therefore a "holding trust".
French (Droit successoral (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fiducie de garantie [feminine noun]