English (Insurance)
additional premium for payment by instalments [correct]
DEF: Loading on an annual premium, charged when the premium is payable by half-yearly, quarterly, monthly or weekly instalments.
French (Assurances)
surprime de fractionnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chargement de la prime annuelle lorsque celle-ci est payable en fractions semestrielles, trimestrielles, mensuelles, bi-hebdomadaires ou hebdomadaires.