English (Life Insurance; Insurance)
non-participating life insurance
OBS: Life insurance on which the premium is calculated to cover as closely as possible the anticipated costs of insurance protection and on which no dividends are payable.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Assurances)
assurance-vie sans participation
OBS: Police dont la prime est établie de façon à couvrir le plus exactement possible le coût prévu de l'assurance et qui ne donne droit à aucune participation (dividende).