English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
premium payable [correct]
OBS: premium payable : Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
cotisation payable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: cotisation payable : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).