English (Insurance)
gross premium income [correct]
CONT: Gross premium income of a company, society, foreign company or provincial company means its premium income from its policies in Canada calculated without reduction in respect of reinsurance premiums paid oar payable. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
revenu brut en primes [correct, masculine noun]; produit brut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En matière de primes, le revenu procuré à une société par ses polices au Canada, calculé sans réduction à l'égard des primes de réassurance payées ou payables. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].