English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Banking; Foreign Trade; Accounting)
sight draft [correct]; sight bill of exchange [correct]
DEF: An instrument payable at sight or upon presentation.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Banque; Commerce extérieur; Comptabilité)
traite à vue [correct, feminine noun]; traite à demande [correct, feminine noun]; lettre de change à vue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effet de commerce payable par le tiré, sur présentation (compte tenu du délai de grâce accordé par la loi au Canada).
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior; Contabilidad)
giro a la vista [correct, masculine noun]; letra a la vista [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Giro pagadero por el librado a la vista o a presentación.