English (Taxation)
preference income [correct]
CONT: ... significant changes in tax liability can be achieved by timing the receipt of preference income in years when sufficient regular income tax is payable to offset the alternative minimum tax liability.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu à régime préférentiel [masculine noun]